WINNERS
 


2019

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:

Winner Crew Competition Mega Crews:  1e CDK (CDK), 2e USDA (USDA), 3e Urban dance Skool [Urban dance Skool]
Winner Crew Competition Adults:  1e Volition (Urban Dance Skool), 2e The Clique (Kick ‘n Studio”s), 3e Avengers (The Urban Village)
Winner Crew Competition Juniors:   1e  Oxygen 2.0 (USDA), 2e CDK Junior (CDK), 3e The Fire (Flexx_n Dance Academy en Phoenix Dance Studio) 
Winner Crew Competition Parents: 1e The Mommy’s (USDA)
Winner Crew Competition Cadets:   1e CDKidz (CDK), 2e Oxykids (USDA), 3e Moov_n Squad (Chance4Dance)
Winner Crew Competition Mini’s:   1e Pineapple Crew (Boogie Down), 2e Afrolicious (Urban Dance Academy Nijmegen), 3e Urban Panthers (Urban Dance factory)

 

RANKING 2019


1-VS-1 BREAKING BATTLE:
Winnaar 1-VS-1 Breaking Battle kids: Teun Seigette
Winnaar 1-VS-1 Breaking Battle: Stepper [The Ruggeds]


1-VS-1 AL STYLES BATTLE:
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle Kids: Chanel Onyeike
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle: Hassani [X-Gen]

 

2018

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:

Winner Crew Competition Mega Crews: 1 C.A.D. CREW, 2 Parents in Trouble, 3 Urban dance Skool
Winner Crew Competition Adults 1 Unbreakable, 2 D-Crew, 3 Lord Knows
Winner Crew Competition Juniors 1 Pro-motion, 2 Project C.A.D , 3 Oxygen 2.0
Winner Crew Competition Cadets 1 Oxykids, 2 Divided Swag, Shared 3 Purple Haze & The Giants
Winner Crew Competition Mini’s 1 Urban Panthers, 2 Pineapple Crew, 3 U.S.D.A. Mini's


1-VS-1 BREAKING BATTLE:
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle Kids: Sylvio
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle: Robbery


1-VS-1 AL STYLES BATTLE:
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle Kids: Chanel
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle: Shahin


2017

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:

Winner Crew Competition Adults 1 Unbreakable, 2 The CDK, 3 Urban Issue
Winner Crew Competition Juniors 1 The Early Adopters, 2 Oxygen 2.0, 3 CDK Jr.
Winner Crew Competition Mini’s 1 Touch Base, 2 Be Different, 3 Little Kiddos
Winner Crew Competition Cadets 1 Rhythm Souldjaz, 2 TOUCH, 3 U.S.D.A. Kids
Winner Crew Competition Parents 1 Freakin’ Funky Mama’z
Winner Crew Competition Upcoming 1 Charming TeenZz


2-VS-2 BREAKING BATTLE:
Winners 2-VS-2 Battle Kids: Julian & Tjerk (Rugged Studio)
Winners 2-VS-2 Battle: Said & Conney


1-VS-1 AL STYLES BATTLE:
W
inner 1-VS-1 Battle Kids: Abby
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle: Patrick Karijwidjodjo


2016

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:

Winner Crew Competition Adults  1 CMW FAMILY CREW, 2 DA REBELS, 3 THE CDK
Winner Crew Competition Juniors  1 THE FIRE, 2 ThE SLAYEZZ, 3 C-NIGHTS
Winner Crew Competition Mini’s  1 THE WILDCATS, 2 FEARLESS, 3 TOUCH BASE
Winner Crew Competition Cadets  1 OXYGEN 2.0, 2 C-REBELZ, 3 NO DIGITTY
Winner Crew Competition Parents  1 OXYGEN 3.0
Winner Crew Competition Upcoming  1 SOO! UNITED, 2 SENSE, 3 DE SCHAKEL
Encouragement prize 2016  WE DOUBLE T (juniors)     


 2-VS-2 BREAKING BATTLE:
Winners 2-VS-2 Battle Kids: Tjerk & Julian (Rugged Studio)
Winners 2-VS-2 Battle: Kid Colombia & Little King (Hustle Kidz)


1-VS-1  AL STYLES BATTLE:
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle Kids: Chanel
Winner 1-VS-1 Battle: Natasha Gorrie

 

‚Äč

2015

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:

Winner Crew Competition Adults  –  1 Bro Code, 2 Unbreakable, 3 D-Crew
Winner Crew Competition Juniors – 1 Early Adopters, 2 The Fire, 3 DDC
Winner Crew Competition Mini’s & Cadets –  1 No Diggity, 2 Dream Team, 3 No Joke
Winner Crew Competition Parents – 1 Funky Mama’s Friday, 2 Body by Dance, 3 New Jack
Winner Crew Competition Upcoming – 1 Chapter VI, 2 Monday Teenz, 3 Friday Kidz


1-ON-1  AL STYLES BATTLE:
Winner 1-ON-1 Battle Kids: Dara
Winner 1-ON-1 Battle: Shay Latukolan (The Kulture Kids)


 

2014

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:

Winner Crew Competition Mini’s –  1 D-Mini’s, 2 Charming Kidz

Winner Crew Competition Cadets – 1 Touchee Kidz, 2 The Dreamteam, 3 Get Fresh

Winner Crew Competition Juniors - 1 Young Nation, 2 Devoted, 3 prijs United

Winner Crew Competition Adults  –  1 Tocsick 2 Influence Crew, 3 Ferocious
 

1-VS-1 BATTLES:
Winner Hiphop  Ben LegionX
Winner Krump  Jamsy West
Winner House  Wesley Rommy
 


2012

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:

Winner Crew Competition The incredible kids
 

1-VS-1 BREAKING BATTLE:
Winner Stepper (The Ruggeds)

2011

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:

Winner Crew Competition Da Rebels

2010


HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:
Winner Crew Competition FDC

2009

HIPHOP CREW COMPETITION:

Winner Crew Competition NCFI

 

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • YouTube - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle
  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • YouTube - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle